Prodigal Son - Old Masters Revisited, Vol. 1Prodigal Son - Old Masters Revisited, Vol. 1 Bassface LV - Vegas Skyz'Bassface LV - Vegas Skyz' Joe Hegel and the Morning Calm - Joe Hegel and the Morning CalmJoe Hegel and the Morning Calm - Joe Hegel and the Morning Calm The Kennedys - WestThe Kennedys - West Wayne Kramer - Friday the 13thWayne Kramer - Friday the 13th I Am Buffalo - I Am BuffaloI Am Buffalo - I Am Buffalo Barbara Eugenia - Journal de BadBarbara Eugenia - Journal de Bad Boris Khaikin / Sergei Lemeshev - Daniel François Esprit Auber: Fra DiavoloBoris Khaikin / Sergei Lemeshev - Daniel François Esprit Auber: Fra Diavolo
» » David T. Walker - Thoughts
David T. Walker - Thoughts album download
Title:

David T. Walker - Thoughts album download

Performer:
David T. Walker
Album:
Thoughts
Style:
Funk
Genre:
Duration:
57:22
Recording location:
Sunset Sound Studios, Hollywood, CA
MP3 archive size:
1170 mb
FLAC archive size:
1484 mb
Other formats:
MP1 AAC VQF XM MP3 AA
Rating:
4.8
Votes:
217

Real Name: David Tyrone Walker. The Sidewalk (Album).

David T. Walker (born June 25, 1941) is an American guitarist born in Tulsa, Oklahoma. In addition to numerous session musician duties since the early 1970s, Walker has issued fifteen albums in his own name. David Tyrone Walker was born to a Native American mother and African American father. He attended David Starr Jordan High School in the Watts area of Los Angeles. He has recorded fifteen solo albums since his debut release, The Sidewalk, in 1967.

Thoughts is a jazz related rnb music album recording by DAVID T WALKER released in 2008 on CD, LP/Vinyl and/or cassette. DAVID T WALKER - Thoughts. Filed under Jazz Related RnB By DAVID T WALKER.

Listen to music from David T. Walker. Find the latest tracks, albums, and images from David T. 12 tracks · 5 November 2008. 11 tracks · 8 December 2010. Walker – 1973 – David T. One of the smoothest albums ever cut by David T Walker – but also one of the best, and certainly an album with a much richer feel and deeper sound than you’d guess from the cheesy rose petals on a crotch image on the cover! The style here is a bit more lush and sophisticated than before for Walker – with arrangements laid out by Gene Page and Jerry Peters, in styles that blend in bits strings, fuller orchestrations, and tighter rhythms – almost in a soundtrack soul sort of style, but much tighter overall.

Thoughts David T. 13. Soul, in Light & Grace David T. 14. Wear My Love David T. 15. I Want You David T. Total Playing Time 79:30.

Track List

Title/Composer Performer Time
1 Global Mindfulness David T. Walker David T. Walker 5:12
2 Love's Theme Barry White David T. Walker 3:54
3 Street Life Will Jennings / Joseph L. Sample David T. Walker 6:19
4 Watch What Happens Jacques Demy / Michel Legrand David T. Walker 4:27
5 How Sweet It Is (To Be Loved By You) Lamont Dozier / Brian Holland / Eddie Holland David T. Walker 2:45
6 Ribbon In The Sky Stevie Wonder David T. Walker 4:47
7 Generosity Of Spirit David T. Walker David T. Walker 4:05
8 You Make Me Feel Brand New Thomas Randolph Bell / Linda Epstein David T. Walker 6:07
9 You'll Never Find (Another Love Like Mine) Kenny Gamble / Leon Huff David T. Walker 4:27
10 If You Don't Know Me By Now Kenny Gamble / Leon Huff David T. Walker 4:13
11 I Want You Arthur Ross / Leon Ware David T. Walker 4:42
12 Thoughts David T. Walker David T. Walker 6:24